Session 1: Opening keynotes – People and planetary health at a crossroads
Click here to download the presentation - Audrey de Nazelle, Imperial College London, UK
Click here to download the presentation - Mark W Johnson, Civitas, USA
Session 2: Policy frameworks, tools and community
Click here to download the presentation - Michael Chang, Aimee Stimpson and Tazeem Bhatia
Click here to download the presentation - Carolyn Daher and Irene Martin
Click here to download the presentation - Shruti Jain, NHS Health Scotland, UK
Session 3: Designing a healthy new town
Click here to download the presentation - Georgina Lee, Age of No Retirement, UK
Click here to download the presentation 2 - Kenji Shermer and Jenny McNeill
Click here to download the presentation 1 - Katja Stille, Tibbalds Planning and Urban Design
Session 4: Designing equitable & inclusive communities
Click here to download the presentation - Helen Pineo, University College London, UK
Click here to download the presentation - Anne-Marie Bagnall, Leeds Beckett University, UK
Session 5: Keynote address
Click here to download the presentation - Dan Burden, Blue Zones, USA
Gala dinner, live music and keynote address
Session 6: Healthy and sustainable neighbourhoods
Click here to download the presentation - Sridevi Rao, Indian Society of Landscape Architects, India
Click here to download the presentation - Faris Abuzeid, Faris Abuzeid + Associates, Saudi Arabia
Click here to download the presentation - Mike Nightingale and Barry Lewis
Click here to download the presentation - Denise Tan and Samantha Singham
Lunchtime workshop: Designing a healthy city: global perspectives on future living
Session 7: Designing for mental health and wellbeing
Click here to download the presentation - Alexander Tully, Arcadis, UK
Click here to download the presentation - Parisa Kanabar, BDP, UK
Session 8: UK and international policy on healthy homes
Click here to download the presentation - Jade Lewis and Keith Ritchie
Session 9: Inclusive workplaces: behaviour and biophilia
Click here to download the presentation - Abbie Galvin, BVN Architecture, Australia
Click here to download the presentation - Trevor Keeling and Rachel Edwards
Click here to download the presentation - Robert Hopkins and Clive Constable
Click here to download the presentation - Matthew Jessop, WSP, UK
Lunchtime workshop: Moving from productivity to performance
Click here to download the presentation - Sergio Altomonte and Aiden Parkinson
Session 10: Briefing, measurement and performance
Click here to download the presentation - Aditya Aachi, Cullinan Studio, UK
Click here to download the presentation - Young Lee and Derek Clements-Croome
Click here to download the presentation - Harry Knibb, WSP, UK
Session 11: Light, sound and health
Click here to download the presentation - Young Lee, Elizabeth Nelson and Joshua S Jackman
Click here to download the presentation - Chenpeng Zhao, UCL, UK
Click here to download the presentation - Jian Kang, UCL, UK
Session 12: Mapping and data: people, place and health
Click here to download the presentation - Michael Wilkinson, Inavya Ventures, UK
Click here to download the presentation - Chethan Sarabu and Alan Waxman
Click here to download the presentation - Marianna Lefever, Healthy City Global, Canada
Session 13: Connected cities: modelling the urban experience
Click here to download the presentation - Oliver Jones, Ryder Architecture, UK
Click here to download the presentation - Ender Ozkan, RWDI, Canada
Click here to download the presentation - Robin Mazumder, University of Waterloo, Canada
Session 14: Resilient and productive neighbourhoods
Click here to download the presentation - Derek Clements-Croome and Marylis C Ramos
Click here to download the presentation - Rosalba D'Onofrio and Elio Trusiani
Click here to download the presentation - Andrea Imaz, Peter Baird and Veronica Reynolds